1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED

BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED

1 CUPAR BUSINESS CENTRE, 1 CUPAR TRADING ESTATE, CUPAR  KY15 4SX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC238736
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 28, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CUPAR. BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months.

Name BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED
Company number SC238736
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 CUPAR BUSINESS CENTRE
1 CUPAR TRADING ESTATE
CUPAR
KY15 4SX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jennifer Elizabeth Martin Nationality: Scottish Dates: Thursday, October 27, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUSY BEE NURSERY (ELMWOOD) LIMITED 28 Oct 2002