1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cultural education
  5. /
  6. SMC TUITION LTD

SMC TUITION LTD

46 CALDER STREET, LOCHWINNOCH  PA12 4DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC239037
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SMC TUITION LTD was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOCHWINNOCH. SMC TUITION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Cultural education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 26 days.

Name SMC TUITION LTD
Company number SC239037
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 CALDER STREET
LOCHWINNOCH
PA12 4DE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Susan Margaret Lamont Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (64 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SMC TUITION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SMC TUITION LTD 01 Nov 2002
LAMONTS MUSIC COMPANY LIMITED 13 Mar 2014