1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. THE KIDZ STOP LTD.

THE KIDZ STOP LTD.

4 KETTILSTOUN COURT, LINLITHGOW, WEST LOTHIAN  EH49 6PS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC239159
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE KIDZ STOP LTD. was incorporated on Tuesday, November 5, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST LOTHIAN. THE KIDZ STOP LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 24 days.

Name THE KIDZ STOP LTD.
Company number SC239159
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 KETTILSTOUN COURT
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 6PS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Caroline Gormley Nationality: Irish Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (274 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE KIDZ STOP LTD. 05 Nov 2002