1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. B&R HAULAGE LIMITED

B&R HAULAGE LIMITED

15 ABERDEEN TERRACE, TARLAND, ABOYNE  AB34 4UB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC346340
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

B&R HAULAGE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABOYNE. B&R HAULAGE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name B&R HAULAGE LIMITED
Company number SC346340
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 ABERDEEN TERRACE
TARLAND
ABOYNE
AB34 4UB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Blair Magnus William Forrester Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Miss Ruth Anita Lambert Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, September 20, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (-11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
B&R HAULAGE LIMITED 30 Jul 2008