1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. PETER MCKERRAL & CO LTD.

PETER MCKERRAL & CO LTD.

DARLOCHAN YARD, KILKENZIE, CAMPBELTOWN  PA28 6NT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC346549
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PETER MCKERRAL & CO LTD. was incorporated on Monday, August 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAMPBELTOWN. PETER MCKERRAL & CO LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 7 days.

Name PETER MCKERRAL & CO LTD.
Company number SC346549
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DARLOCHAN YARD
KILKENZIE
CAMPBELTOWN
PA28 6NT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin Mckerral Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Robert Millar Mckerral Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Donnie Mckerral Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Peter Mckerral Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PETER MCKERRAL & CO LTD. 04 Aug 2008