1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. STAN WARDROP & SON LTD

STAN WARDROP & SON LTD

23 GILBERT SHEDDON COURT, STEWARTON, KILMARNOCK  KA3 5EG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC346970
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STAN WARDROP & SON LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KILMARNOCK. STAN WARDROP & SON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 5 days.

Name STAN WARDROP & SON LTD
Company number SC346970
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 GILBERT SHEDDON COURT
STEWARTON
KILMARNOCK
KA3 5EG
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alexander Wardrop Nationality: Scottish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Fiona Mary Jane Wardrop Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STAN WARDROP & SON LTD 12 Aug 2008