1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED

MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED

40 PRINCES STREET, EDINBURGH  EH2 2BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC423617
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED
Company number SC423617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 PRINCES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2BY
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Multrees Investor Services Limited Carter Lane, EC4V 5AN Dates: Sunday, March 12, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (245 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 08 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MULTREES NEWCO LIMITED 08 May 2012
MULTREES INVESTOR SERVICES LIMITED 06 Nov 2012
MULTREES (NOMINEES) LIMITED 23 Jul 2014