1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of investment trusts
  5. /
  6. FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED

FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED

C/O MAZARS LLP APEX 2, 97 HAYMARKET TERRACE, EDINBURGH  EH12 5HD
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC423781
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Activities of investment trusts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED
Company number SC423781
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O MAZARS LLP APEX 2
97 HAYMARKET TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5HD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Executors Of The Late Colin Traynor Weir Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, December 27, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr James Douglas Weir Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, October 11, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Carole Anne Weir Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, October 11, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Colin Traynor Weir Nationality: Scottish Dates: Tuesday, May 10, 2016 - Friday, December 27, 2019 voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Christine Weir Nationality: Scottish Dates: Tuesday, May 10, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2022, (-122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOUR BLIND MICE LIMITED 10 May 2012