1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  5. /
  6. GEOFURN DESIGN LTD

GEOFURN DESIGN LTD

272 BATH STREET, GLASGOW  G2 4JR
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC555440
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

GEOFURN DESIGN LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. GEOFURN DESIGN LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 1 month and 17 days.

Name GEOFURN DESIGN LTD
Company number SC555440
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr George Robert Furnues Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 23 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GEOFURN DESIGN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GEOFURN DESIGN LTD 24 Jan 2017