1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. C&I PERITIA LTD

C&I PERITIA LTD

WINDY PINES, KING'S CROSS, ISLE OF ARRAN  KA27 8RB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC555442
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

C&I PERITIA LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ISLE OF ARRAN. C&I PERITIA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name C&I PERITIA LTD
Company number SC555442
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WINDY PINES
KING'S CROSS
ISLE OF ARRAN
KA27 8RB
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Watt Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against C&I PERITIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C&I PERITIA LTD 24 Jan 2017