1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD

BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD

49 TURRETBANK DRIVE, CRIEFF  PH7 4LW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC555483
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CRIEFF. BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 2 days.

Name BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD
Company number SC555483
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 TURRETBANK DRIVE
CRIEFF
PH7 4LW
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Henri Jooste Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 14 January 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BACO INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS LTD 24 Jan 2017