1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  5. /
  6. SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD

SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD

20 WEST HIGH STREET, LAUDER  TD2 6TE
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. SC555488
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LAUDER. SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD
Company number SC555488
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 WEST HIGH STREET
LAUDER
TD2 6TE
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Ellen Sophia Collins Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCIENCE IS PEOPLE LTD 24 Jan 2017