1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. STAG PROPERTY LIMITED

STAG PROPERTY LIMITED

272 BATH STREET, GLASGOW  G2 4JR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC555903
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

STAG PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. STAG PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name STAG PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number SC555903
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Giddings Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STAG PROPERTY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STAG PROPERTY LIMITED 30 Jan 2017