1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  5. /
  6. SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

32 LOCHSIDE, GLASGOW  G69 8DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC556025
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months.

Name SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Company number SC556025
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 LOCHSIDE
GLASGOW
G69 8DH
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon New Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SN PLUMBING AND HEATING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 30 Jan 2017