1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Joinery installation
  5. /
  6. DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD

DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD

22 BACKBRAE STREET, KILSYTH, GLASGOW  G65 0NH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC556042
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 30, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Joinery installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD
Company number SC556042
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 BACKBRAE STREET
KILSYTH
GLASGOW
G65 0NH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Lynch Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 30, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAVID LYNCH JOINER & BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD 30 Jan 2017