1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Roofing activities
  5. /
  6. A & C ROOFING LTD

A & C ROOFING LTD

16 KINSTONE AVENUE, KNIGHTSWOOD, GLASGOW  G14 0EB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC556077
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

A & C ROOFING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. A & C ROOFING LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Roofing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name A & C ROOFING LTD
Company number SC556077
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 KINSTONE AVENUE
KNIGHTSWOOD
GLASGOW
G14 0EB
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Christopher Gibson Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
William Craig Sutherland Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-513 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A & C ROOFING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A & C ROOFING LTD 31 Jan 2017