1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD

BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD

36 SOUTH HARBOUR STREET, AYR  KA7 1JT
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC556109
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYR. BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years and 25 days.

Name BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD
Company number SC556109
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 SOUTH HARBOUR STREET
AYR
KA7 1JT
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Scott Edward Bannachan Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, March 3, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Codir Limited Montgomery Street, EH7 5JA Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - Saturday, March 3, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 October 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BANNACHAN INSTALLATIONS LTD 31 Jan 2017