1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Roofing activities
  5. /
  6. BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD

BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD

10 DICK STREET, DUNFERMLINE  KY12 0AG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC556117
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNFERMLINE. BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Roofing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD
Company number SC556117
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 DICK STREET
DUNFERMLINE
KY12 0AG
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Peter Dawkins Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRD ROOFING SERVICES LTD 31 Jan 2017
RJD ROOFING SERVICES LTD 09 Feb 2017