1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD

GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD

5 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE, RES 'ASSOCIATES LTD, GLASGOW  G1 3AH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC556155
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 20 days.

Name GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD
Company number SC556155
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
RES 'ASSOCIATES LTD
GLASGOW
G1 3AH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Billy Cairns Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 30 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLENCAIRN ASSOCIATES LTD 31 Jan 2017