1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED

FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED

23 LAWERS ROAD, BROUGHTY FERRY, DUNDEE  DD5 3TQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC576563
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED
Company number SC576563
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 LAWERS ROAD
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 3TQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FAMILY FRIENDS HOMECARE LIMITED 18 Sep 2017