1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. CRAIG GORMAN LTD

CRAIG GORMAN LTD

3 WOODSTOCK PLACE, EDINBURGH  EH16 6AY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC587649
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CRAIG GORMAN LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. CRAIG GORMAN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 5 months and 1 day.

Name CRAIG GORMAN LTD
Company number SC587649
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 WOODSTOCK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH16 6AY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Ronald Gorman Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRAIG GORMAN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRAIG GORMAN LTD 02 Feb 2018