1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD

ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD

SUITE 3 & 4 ORBITAL HOUSE 3 REDWOOD CRESCENT, EAST KILBRIDE, GLASGOW  G74 5PA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599105
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD
Company number SC599105
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 3 & 4 ORBITAL HOUSE 3 REDWOOD CRESCENT
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5PA
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Tamburrini Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROUGHCASTING AND TILING SERVICES LTD 06 Jun 2018