1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD

GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD

451 VICTORIA ROAD, GLASGOW  G42 8RW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599118
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 16 days.

Name GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD
Company number SC599118
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 451 VICTORIA ROAD
GLASGOW
G42 8RW
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Abed Nazar Rahimi Nationality: Scottish Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GUNES (GLASGOW) LTD 06 Jun 2018