1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. TSJ CONTRACTS LTD.

TSJ CONTRACTS LTD.

20 ANDERSON STREET, AIRDRIE  ML6 0AA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599120
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

TSJ CONTRACTS LTD. was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AIRDRIE. TSJ CONTRACTS LTD. has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 9 months and 4 days.

Name TSJ CONTRACTS LTD.
Company number SC599120
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 ANDERSON STREET
AIRDRIE
ML6 0AA
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Stuart Henderson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Thomas Alexander Murray Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TSJ CONTRACTS LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TSJ CONTRACTS LTD. 06 Jun 2018