1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Physical well-being activities
  5. /
  6. RHP FITNESS LTD

RHP FITNESS LTD

18 HAZEL DRIVE, WESTHILL  AB32 6WP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599197
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

RHP FITNESS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WESTHILL. RHP FITNESS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Physical well-being activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 11 months and 19 days.

Name RHP FITNESS LTD
Company number SC599197
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 HAZEL DRIVE
WESTHILL
AB32 6WP
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Rebecca Park Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RHP FITNESS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RHP FITNESS LTD 06 Jun 2018