1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NOSH IT SERVICES LTD

NOSH IT SERVICES LTD

6 NAIRN ROAD, GREENOCK  PA16 0ET
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599198
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

NOSH IT SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GREENOCK. NOSH IT SERVICES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name NOSH IT SERVICES LTD
Company number SC599198
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 NAIRN ROAD
GREENOCK
PA16 0ET
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Houston Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-133 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NOSH IT SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NOSH IT SERVICES LTD 06 Jun 2018