1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. 1281 HW LTD

1281 HW LTD

6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS, 90 MITCHELL STREET, GLASGOW  G1 3NQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599230
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

1281 HW LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. 1281 HW LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 16 days.

Name 1281 HW LTD
Company number SC599230
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Giuseppe Marini Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2020

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
1281 HW LTD 06 Jun 2018