1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. SORELLA HAIR LIMITED

SORELLA HAIR LIMITED

3 LIVINGSTONE DRIVE, LAURIESTON, FALKIRK  FK2 9JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599239
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SORELLA HAIR LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FALKIRK. SORELLA HAIR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name SORELLA HAIR LIMITED
Company number SC599239
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 LIVINGSTONE DRIVE
LAURIESTON
FALKIRK
FK2 9JN
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Irene Mcmillan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SORELLA HAIR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SORELLA HAIR LIMITED 06 Jun 2018