1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. WAX TRADING LIMITED

WAX TRADING LIMITED

RAUDS, 2 ANDERSON PLACE, EDINBURGH  EH6 5NP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC599256
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WAX TRADING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. WAX TRADING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name WAX TRADING LIMITED
Company number SC599256
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RAUDS
2 ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NP
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Nicole Sara Bernard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WAX TRADING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WAX TRADING LIMITED 06 Jun 2018
TAN MRKT LIMITED 04 Feb 2022