1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. VLAD COURIERS LIMITED

VLAD COURIERS LIMITED

31A FLOWERHILL STREET, AIRDRIE  ML6 6AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC600677
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VLAD COURIERS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AIRDRIE. VLAD COURIERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 7 days.

Name VLAD COURIERS LIMITED
Company number SC600677
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31A FLOWERHILL STREET
AIRDRIE
ML6 6AP
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Remus Vasile Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 4 April
Next annual accounts due 04 April 2022, (-86 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VLAD COURIERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VLAD COURIERS LIMITED 22 Jun 2018