1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. THAJMT LTD

THAJMT LTD

4D AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD, HAMILTON  ML3 6JT
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC600763
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

THAJMT LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAMILTON. THAJMT LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 13 days.

Name THAJMT LTD
Company number SC600763
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4D AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 6JT
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tomasz Hansch Nationality: Polish Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 21 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THAJMT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THAJMT LTD 22 Jun 2018