1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  5. /
  6. CARTMANIA LTD

CARTMANIA LTD

81 LABURNUM ROAD, UDDINGSTON, GLASGOW  G71 5AE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC600764
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

CARTMANIA LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 22, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. CARTMANIA LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 11 days.

Name CARTMANIA LTD
Company number SC600764
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 81 LABURNUM ROAD
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
G71 5AE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Deither Bobis Nationality: Filipino Dates: Friday, September 28, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Ms Nicole Smith Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 22, 2018 - Friday, July 13, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2022, (-179 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CARTMANIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARTMANIA LTD 22 Jun 2018