1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Post-graduate level higher education
  5. /
  6. BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED

BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED

2 BISHOPS PARK, THORNTONHALL, GLASGOW  G74 5AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC615988
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Post-graduate level higher education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED
Company number SC615988
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 BISHOPS PARK
THORNTONHALL
GLASGOW
G74 5AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kathryn Johanna Smithson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BIRMINGHAM RESTORATIVE PROGRAMME LIMITED 12 Dec 2018