1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD

ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD

33 DAISY STREET, 02, GLASGOW  G42 8JN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC616116
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD
Company number SC616116
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 DAISY STREET
02
GLASGOW
G42 8JN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rinku Sarmed Mirza Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Sarmed Ayub Mirza Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELIXIR STUDIOS LTD 13 Dec 2018