1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD

ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD

4/5 ALLANFIELD PLACE, EDINBURGH  EH7 5AJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC616148
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD
Company number SC616148
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4/5 ALLANFIELD PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH7 5AJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ryan John Charters Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Marc Attinasi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 13 December 2020, (-606 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ENGAGE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD 13 Dec 2018
PRIDE SPORTS ACADEMY LTD 19 Dec 2019