1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED

AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED

378 BRANDON STREET, MOTHERWELL  ML1 1XA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC616176
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, December 13, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MOTHERWELL. AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED
Company number SC616176
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Dec 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 378 BRANDON STREET
MOTHERWELL
ML1 1XA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Carol Anne Weir Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, December 13, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 January 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVON VALLEY ACADEMY LIMITED 13 Dec 2018