1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. GET A BEAR LIMITED

GET A BEAR LIMITED

1 GOLF ROAD, CLARKSTON, GLASGOW  G76 7HU
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC621524
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

GET A BEAR LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. GET A BEAR LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 17 days.

Name GET A BEAR LIMITED
Company number SC621524
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 7HU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Brian David Kilgour Nationality: Scottish Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GET A BEAR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GET A BEAR LIMITED 18 Feb 2019