1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. 3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

6 INTERNATIONAL AVENUE ABZ BUSINESS PARK, DYCE, ABERDEEN  AB21 0BH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC621549
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 18, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABERDEEN. 3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 5 months and 27 days.

Name 3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number SC621549
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Feb 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 INTERNATIONAL AVENUE ABZ BUSINESS PARK
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0BH
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joy Kwesi Ngorgbeatsi Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Idalyn Acolatse Ngorgbeatsi Nationality: Ghanaian Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 17 March 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
3JJI SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 18 Feb 2019