1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. SALSID LTD

SALSID LTD

25 SANDYFORD PLACE, GLASGOW  G3 7NG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC626527
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SALSID LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. SALSID LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 2 months and 24 days.

Name SALSID LTD
Company number SC626527
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 SANDYFORD PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7NG
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Syed Razvi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SALSID LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SALSID LTD 03 Apr 2019