1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Medical nursing home activities
  5. /
  6. FAANUBA LIMITED

FAANUBA LIMITED

60 MERRYVALE ROAD, IRVINE  KA12 8EU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC626634
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

FAANUBA LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, April 3, 2019 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in IRVINE. FAANUBA LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Medical nursing home activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months.

Name FAANUBA LIMITED
Company number SC626634
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 03 Apr 2019
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 60 MERRYVALE ROAD
IRVINE
KA12 8EU
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Emma Rainer Dalle Nationality: Ghanaian Dates: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (211 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 May 2020
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FAANUBA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FAANUBA LIMITED 03 Apr 2019