1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

3 REDFORD PLACE, MONIFIETH, DUNDEE  DD5 4ST
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654281
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNDEE. THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number SC654281
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 REDFORD PLACE
MONIFIETH
DUNDEE
DD5 4ST
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bryan Thomson Nationality: Scottish Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THOMSONS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 12 Feb 2020