1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. EVOLUTE IT LTD

EVOLUTE IT LTD

89 IVY GARDENS, PAISLEY  PA1 2BT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654368
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

EVOLUTE IT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PAISLEY. EVOLUTE IT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name EVOLUTE IT LTD
Company number SC654368
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 89 IVY GARDENS
PAISLEY
PA1 2BT
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Mckenzie Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-228 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EVOLUTE IT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EVOLUTE IT LTD 13 Feb 2020