1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. ZK DIY LTD

ZK DIY LTD

46 MAIN STREET, RUTHERGLEN, GLASGOW  G73 2HY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654396
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ZK DIY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. ZK DIY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name ZK DIY LTD
Company number SC654396
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 MAIN STREET
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
G73 2HY
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Hameeda Sattar Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZK DIY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZK DIY LTD 13 Feb 2020