1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  5. /
  6. SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD

SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD

5/5 FERRY ROAD DRIVE, EDINBURGH  EH4 4BD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654413
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD
Company number SC654413
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5/5 FERRY ROAD DRIVE
EDINBURGH
EH4 4BD
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Huwgh Taylor Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Christopher Peter Orsie Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-232 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOLIDARITY SPIRITS LTD 13 Feb 2020