1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of musical instruments
  5. /
  6. RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD

RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD

16 CASTLE DOUGLAS ROAD, DUMFRIES  DG2 7NX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654421
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUMFRIES. RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of musical instruments. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 27 days.

Name RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD
Company number SC654421
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 CASTLE DOUGLAS ROAD
DUMFRIES
DG2 7NX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ross Dickson Nationality: Scottish Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RETROSOUL PICKUPS LTD 13 Feb 2020