1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GRIFTERS LIMITED

GRIFTERS LIMITED

28 GARTCOWS DRIVE, FALKIRK  FK1 5QQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654442
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GRIFTERS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FALKIRK. GRIFTERS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name GRIFTERS LIMITED
Company number SC654442
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 GARTCOWS DRIVE
FALKIRK
FK1 5QQ
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Lesley Weir Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Taede Werkhoven Nationality: Dutch Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GRIFTERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRIFTERS LIMITED 13 Feb 2020