1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Book publishing
  5. /
  6. DENZIL MEYRICK LTD

DENZIL MEYRICK LTD

10 DUNCRYNE TERRACE, GARTOCHARN, ALEXANDRIA  G83 8NW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654457
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DENZIL MEYRICK LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALEXANDRIA. DENZIL MEYRICK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Book publishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name DENZIL MEYRICK LTD
Company number SC654457
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 DUNCRYNE TERRACE
GARTOCHARN
ALEXANDRIA
G83 8NW
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Denzil Alan Meyrick Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DENZIL MEYRICK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DENZIL MEYRICK LTD 13 Feb 2020