1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED

LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED

80 GEORGE STREET, EDINBURGH  EH2 3BU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654478
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 4 days.

Name LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED
Company number SC654478
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 80 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BU
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sheng Lan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-277 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LAN SHENG LUXURY LIMITED 13 Feb 2020