1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. GO LIGHTING LIMITED

GO LIGHTING LIMITED

36 WEIRWOOD AVENUE, BAILLIESTON, GLASGOW  G69 6HW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC654514
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GO LIGHTING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. GO LIGHTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 4 days.

Name GO LIGHTING LIMITED
Company number SC654514
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 WEIRWOOD AVENUE
BAILLIESTON
GLASGOW
G69 6HW
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Greene Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GO LIGHTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GO LIGHTING LIMITED 13 Feb 2020