1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Tour operator activities
  5. /
  6. SUMMER YACHTING LTD

SUMMER YACHTING LTD

SUMMER YACHTING LTD, 272 BATH STREET, GLASGOW  G2 4JR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC667769
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SUMMER YACHTING LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLASGOW. SUMMER YACHTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Tour operator activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name SUMMER YACHTING LTD
Company number SC667769
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUMMER YACHTING LTD
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
Country Of Origin SCOTLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lorimer Macandrew Nationality: Scottish Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUMMER YACHTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUMMER YACHTING LTD 17 Jul 2020